Click on the underlined links to view yearbook photos.


Heidelberg History - A history of our school plus a picture of the new school.

Annual Staff - Photos of the annual staff: Larry Pautsch, Betsy Doucett,
          Bonnie Bailey, Marnie King, & Carol McManaway, Mike Davall
          Plus info on the theme of the yearbook.                    

Activities - Intro page with photo of what appears to be a fest and a great
          drawing of a lion.

Misc. 1 - Miscellaneous photos of life at HAHS.  Included on the page are
          pictures of:  sewing class, bowling, eating in the cafeteria, a basketball
          game and other games.

Misc. 2 - More misc. photos of:  Christmas in the girl's dorm, caroling, hanging
          around at the dorms.

Misc. 3 - Miscellaneous photos of students hanging around the hallways at
          school, a dance, several classroom scenes.

Misc. 4 - Christmas at the boy's dorm, photos of a banquet.

Dorms - Information on the boy's and girl's dorms.  Pictures of the dorm
          presidents, Bonnie Bailey & Joe Zingales.

Senior Portraits - Class of 1953

Senior 1 - Joseph Zingales, William Henning, Joan Mudgett, Bonita Bailey

Senior 2 - Susan Blumenfeld, George Oetinger, Robert Borgwardt, Frank Ide,
          Elizabeth Boyd

Senior 3 - Leon Buyze, Josephine Chandler, David Rogers, Charles
          Cunningham, Suzanne Cotter

Senior 4 - Connie Dotson, Jerold Moyers, Mike Davall, Patricia Brougham,
          Michael Fenton

Senior 5 - Robert Hager, Nancy Dreibelbies, Bruce Mize, William Hagert,
          Elizabeth Doucett

Senior 6 - Carol Frazier, Alfred Howard, John Hill, Robert Kyser, Betty Finella

Senior 7 - Gross Jenison, Lee Bradbury, Frank Kellers, John Johnson,
          Anna Ferree

Senior 8 - Marnie King, Hal Lyon, Jim Hladecek, William Roosma, Carol
          McManaway

Senior 9 - David Parsons, Lou Goller, Robert Moore, Larry Pautsch, Monique
          Gauchet

Senior 10 - Nancy Collins, David Murphy, Brian O'Neill, Jean Minnich, Ernie
          Marshall

Senior 11 - Bill Schoonover, Maritza Romans, Sylvia Richon, Joanne Peatfield,
          Charles Hutchison

Senior 12 - Raymond Radcliffe, Pat Poucher, Ronald Walden, Stan Rutkowski,
          Rae Shoaff

Senior 13 - Sandy Thompson, Roger Van Horn, Graham Stokes, Beverly
          Williams, James Spivey

Junior Portraits - Class of 1954

Junior 1 - Harry Foster, Mike Coder, Bob Dey, Jack Ferrick and a history of the
          class of '54.

Junior 2 - Frances Adams, Nancy Clark, Clyde Crego, Carol Crone, Juanita
          Bradley, Ray Burgamy, Kathleen Dennis, Dacia Custer, Jack Morrison,
          Sally Brown, Fred Sladen, Geraldine Cronkhite, Gymee Bellamy, Mike
          Bogart, Carol Bellamy, Amy Dey, Paul Bonham, Gay Burkett, Arthur
          Babb, Glenda Casey, John Butler, Polly Davis, Bob Carlson, Henry
          Armstrong, Mary Chambers

Junior 3 - Joe Schertz, Juanita Easterly, Esther Epperson, Ann Eryavec,
          Oscar Eubank, Arthur Evans, Ann Fernald, Frances Fuller, Robert
          Finkenauer, Joan Frost, Carol Diggs, Dick Hatcher, Lela Foltz, Miles
          Henderson, Pat Hibbard, Bob Hoagland, Laura Hunter, Don Ide, Estelle
          Grady, Barbara Herb

Junior 4 - Glen Mease, Antoinette Martin, Jim Moyers, Sandra Liakos, Don
          Paisley, Sandra Morse, Marlene Meadows, Leonard Katsarsky,
          Elizabeth Murphy, Deanne Duncan, Evelyn James, Ray Jackson,
          Allen Ormiston, Beverly Keeley, Rose Krupinski, Dick Kyser, Donna
          Gonnella, Marylyn Lott, Irene Novotny, Charlotte Lundy

Junior 5 - Joe Orth, Mary Meyering, Michael Rohaly, Helen Paul, Edward Plitt,
          Stephen Rutkowski, Arlene Randle, Robert Van Horn, Norman Riggins,
          Rebecca McWilliams, Jim Searcy, Mary Peyton, Jackie Rees, Virginia
          Diestal, Glanda Springfield, Jack Thomas, Macy Sunday, Jane Snyder,
          Patricia Webber, Bill Raymond, Joan Willoughby, Roger Rowan, Gail
          Wood, Rita Wycoff, Bruce Woodworth, Joan Schubert

Sophomore Portraits - Class of 1955

Sophomore 1 - Ben Evans, George Beasley, Don Parsons, Richard Johnson,
          and a history of the class of 1955.

Sophomore 2 - William Bailey, Barbara Burkley, William Brown, Greg White,
          Sally Brewer, Jule Buyze, Susan Burbank, Glenn Babb, Sylvia, Butler,
          Claude Keckler, Eva Colbert, Jim Double, Barbara Carver, William Frost,
          Jill Carson, Richard Dicks, Jim Clark, Leigh Dupre, Carol Edwards,
          Kenneth Eckland, Judy Hammond, Robert Youngblood, Juna Fincher,
          Ronald Fitzwater, Shirley Fladeland, Norma Dotson, Robert Gaw

Sophomore 3 - Richard Williams, Kate Merrill, Peter Liwski, Peggy Murphy,
          Joe Hutchison, Gail Goodloe, Thomas McMurray, Lyn McClure, Jack
          Goodwin, Bob Ferree, Margaret Hagert, Nina Collins, Charlyne
          MacArthur, Norman Hyett, Barbara Hayes, Kevin O'Neill, John Miles,
          Lauri Hillberg, Anne Herman, Tom Lehman, Carol Koch, Harold
          Jones, Eddie Jones, Diana Kachmarik, Gibson Duterroil, Elizabeth
          Custer, Jim Zajicek

Sophomore 4 - Gary Meadows, Rosanna Nixon, Laurie Romans, Charles
          Mills, Deon Zinnamon, Robert Olson, Robin Palmer, Marlene Pegg,
          Ray Webber, Sandra Schlegel, Ann Phillips, Charles McNeary,
          Janice Novotney, Walter Schoonover, Jean Smith, Marika Roop,
          David Smith, Kathleen Smith, Jerry Spivey, Fred Streicher, Helen
          Swain, Nelda Testa, Charles Williams, Jane Trautmann, Carlo Walker

Freshmen - Class of 1956

Freshmen 1 - Freshmen officers:  Stanley Pitts, Leah Wade, Buddy Hufford,
          and a history of the freshmen class.

Freshmen 2 - Juanita Neely, Barbara Steenken, Ruby Romans, Mary
          Stephenson, Linda Kays, Joan Ferrick, Shirley Carson, Barbara Bernard,
          Charles Sawicki, Berle Hufford, Anne Parsons, Francis Jakubowski,
          Peggy Noyes, Maureen Bensak, Jerry Webber, Joe Miller, Mark
          Oetinger, Nicholas Laffler, George Chester, Charles Bouldin, William
          Hughes, Stewart Neill, Fred Vann, Miss Madill.  Sherill Collins,
          Hildegarde Hoybach, Grace Haefner, Katherine Easton, Kathleen
          Fitzgerald, Beverly Brooks, Meda McCrory, Etta Singleton, Jerry
          White, Stanley Pitts, Dan Wicklander, Don Murdza, Robin Rider,
          Nelson Hildeton, Harvey Snodgrass, Miss Walker, Tom Raymond,
          Don Randle, Terry Bolt, Bill Coakley, Terry Chittick

8th Graders - Class of 1957

8th Graders - Dorothy Diestal, Mary Steele, Garrie Candee, Judy Brose,
          Carolyn Lott, Margaret Witt, Judith O'Neill, Karen Rice, Tod Almquist,
          Fred Smith, Claude Bowen, Bill Hoagland, Ed Williams, Bill Murdaugh,
          Bill Cumming, Miss Spreight, Ed Elsey, Larry Taylor, Dick Fladeland,
          Fredicka Kraus, Pat Pachler, Roberta Rochford, Nancy Smith, Alice
          Hawksworth, Julianne Kemp, Lynne Williams, Barbara Youngblood,
          Sharon Zinser, Kathy Burgamy, Dwight Easterly, Bob Worthy, Jim
          Crews, Dick Foster, Wehland Steenken, Doug Reed, Sam Calhoun,
          John Willard, Sally Mudgett, Miss Hightower

7th Graders - Class of 1958

7th Graders - Jodie Hill, Joan Dickson, Connie Noyes, Ann Burkett, Priscilla
          Fladeland, Nancy Rate, Susie Persian, Pat Nelson, Charles Grant, Garry
          Evans, Jack Wood, Daniel Swearingen, Claude Williams, Bill Calhoun,
          Henry Clarke, Johnny Raymond, Mike Fitzwater, Gene Keckler, Miss
          Wettstein, Jeffrey Tambornino, Douglas Fincher, Winfield Williams, Arvis
          Gibbs, Dennis Neary, Dale Bilbo, Carol Easton, Lurline Webber, Jim
          Schlotzhauer, Henry Quan, Dennis DeTemple, Don Hoisington, Blake
          Keasey, Sharron Brett, Carol Suboski, Katherine Murphy, Carolyn
          Bynum, Karen Klemp, and Miss Brosius.

Clubs and Organizations

National Honor Society - Nancy Dreibelbies, Bonnie Bailey, Garry Roosma,
          Brian O'Neill, Betsy Doucett, Hal Lyons, John Johnson, Beverly Williams,
          Will Roosma, David Murphy

Student Guides - Frances Adams, Bob Hager, Will Roosma, Lucky Jenison,
          Garry Roosma, Hal Lyons, Lela Foltz, Betty Boyd, Bill Schoonover,
          Beverly Williams, Peggy Murphy, Pat Brougham, Carol Edwards, Judy
          Hammons, Sally Brewer

Student Council - Joe Zingales, Jim Searcy, David Murphy, George Beasley,
          and a group photo of the rest of the student council.

Misc. Clubs 1 - Photos of the Chess and Checkers Club, Stamp Club, and the
          Library Club.

Misc. Clubs 2 - Photos of the Boy's Chorus, the Girl's Chorus, and the Band.

Misc. Clubs 3 - Photos of the Bowling Club, Model Club, Needle Club,
          Dramatics Club, Coin and Stamp Club, and Beginner's Band.

Misc. Clubs 4 - Photos of the Photography Club, the Slide Rule Club, and the
          German-American Club.

Misc. Clubs 5 - Photos of the GAA and H-Clubs.

Clubs 6 - Photos of the Drama Club and information on the club and the
          activities they did.

Sports

Sports - Sports introduction page

Basketball 1 - Miscellaneous photos of basketball games

Basketball 2 - J. Morrison, M. Rohaly, B. Henning, G. Jenison, W. Roosma,
          H. Lyos, L Buyze, B. Moore, D. Ide, J. spivey, F. Ide, R. Johnson,
          D. Hatcher, S. Marshall, C. Williams, R. Burgamy, Coach Condley

Cheerleaders - Lyn McClure, Sally Brown, Beki McWilliams, Pat, Poucher,
          Dacia Custer, Jill Carson.  Also a picture of the Sports Officials' Club.

Football 1 - Pictures and info on the football team:  Jim Searcy, Robert Moore,
          Gross Jenison, Mike Fenton, Charles Hutchison, Graham Stokes,
          Raymond Radcliffe, Jack Ferrick, Al Howard, John Johnson, George
          Beasley, Bill Henning.

Football 2 - Misc. photos of games and more player pictures:  Don Ide,
          Jerry Moyers, Lenny Katsarsky, John Hill, Don Parsons, Bill Roosma,
          Larry Pautsch, Chuck Cunningham, Bob Dey, Hal Lyons, Dave Parsons

Baseball/Track - Photos of the baseball and track teams.

Faculty & Staff

Faculty 1 - Col. Cassidy, Col. Schwartz, Major Smith, Major Kidder,
          Col. Murphy, Mr. Ahee, Miss Adams, Mr. Lohela

Faculty 2 - Miss Ayton, Miss Blue, Miss Brosius, Miss Arnold, Miss Summers,
          Mr. Condley, Miss Garnett, Miss Frazer

Faculty 3 - Miss Griffiths, Mr. Goldhagen, Miss Hightower, Miss Hamann,
          Mr. McLoud, Mrs. Landes, Mrs. Mead, Miss Landre

Faculty 4 - Mr. Reimann, Miss Peterson, Mrs. Schauerte, Miss Giaconne,
          Miss Stevens, Miss Speight, Miss Madill, Miss Stewart

Faculty 5 - Miss Walker, Miss Wettstein, Miss Trier, Miss Van Roekel,
          Mr. Zirker-Wolff, Miss Nelson, Mr. Ahee, Mrs. Pflueger, Mrs. Ulbrich






Create your own website at www.homestead.com!